New York City  »  11102  »  Welling CT  »  1149 Welling CT

11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 Property Information

11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-49 Welling Court
Secondary address 11 Welling Ct
Neighborhood Old Astoria
Zip code 11102
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00507-0010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

Purchase date 11/18/2021
Purchase price $1,800,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,855

Lot & Building Information for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

Lot sq. ft. 1,500
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 75 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,906
Building dimensions 20 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2014
Frontage(s) Welling Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street 30 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.87 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 11 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 13 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 15 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 17 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 19 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 21 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 23 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 25 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 27 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 29 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 31 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 33 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 35 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 37 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 39 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 41 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 43 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 45 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 47 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 49 Welling Ct, Astoria, NY 11102

About 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102?

11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,320, the tax amount paid for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 is $13,511. For the next year, the tax amount for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 is estimated at $13,855.

When was 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102 was last sold in 11/18/2021 for $1,800,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102
Find out who owns 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $1,800,000
06/27/2013 $390,000
04/17/2009 $350,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021121300830001)
11/18/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021112300804003)
11/18/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Deed
(2021112300804002)
11/18/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Deed
(2021112300804001)
08/28/2018 - R UCC3 Termination
(2018082701066008)
08/28/2018 - R UCC3 Termination
(2018082701066007)
08/23/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Agreement
(2018091201020001)
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018082701066002)
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deed
(2018082701066001)
08/22/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018082701066004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

Access detailed property tax data for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, NY 11102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,511
Estimated property tax: $13,855
Tax assessor's market value: $1,472,000
Assessed value: $88,320

Assessment History for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,472,000 $88,320 $68,092 19.843% $13,511 $13,511 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,567,000 $94,020 $64,238 20.085% $12,902 $12,902 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,856,000 $111,360 $60,602 20.085% $12,172 $12,172 +3.00%
2022/23 $1,782,000 $106,920 $58,188 20.309% $11,817 $11,817 -4.12%
2021/22 $1,477,000 $88,620 $61,741 19.963% $12,325 $12,325 +0.55%

Permits for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria

The complete history of permits filed for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/20/2014 Alteration type 2
01/23/2014 Alteration type 2
08/03/2010 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 11-49 Welling Court, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

Old Astoria Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Old Astoria so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Old Astoria and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$795,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,009
-5.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 31st St & 30th Ave at SW Corner
Station lines N-Q
Distance (miles) 0.653
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 30 Av/12 St
Distance (miles) 0.069