Public Storage - 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Public Storage |
| Primary address | Public Storage - 875 Brush Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Throggs Neck |
| Zip code | 10465 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05541-0210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 10/05/2005 |
| Purchase price | $5,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $529,123 |
Lot & Building Information for 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 80,019 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Self-Storage Warehouse (E7)
|
| Building sqft | 90,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.74 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.68 Miles |
Other Property Data for 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx
This Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) located at Public Storage - 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 has a total of 90,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?Public Storage - 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,601,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2005 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 875 Brush Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $387,278 |