New York City  »  11423  »  Farmers Blvd  »  10114 Farmers Blvd

101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-14 Farmers Boulevard
Secondary address 101-14 Gar Farmers Blvd
Neighborhood Hollis
Zip code 11423
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10368-0219

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

Purchase date 09/04/2007
Purchase price $429,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,509

Lot & Building Information for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

Lot sq. ft. 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 2,044
Building dimensions 24 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Farmers Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.27 Miles
Closest fire station 0.51 Miles

Other Property Data for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 101-14 Gar Farmers Blvd, Hollis, NY 11423

About 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423?

101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,840, the tax amount paid for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423 is $6,142. For the next year, the tax amount for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423 is estimated at $6,509.

When was 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423 was last sold in 09/04/2007 for $429,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423
Find out who owns 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2007 $429,000
03/17/2003 $285,000
03/11/2002 $244,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2024 - D
10/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024102100910001)
01/10/2013 - D
02/28/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013011601218003)
01/10/2013 - D
02/28/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013011601218002)
01/09/2013 - D
02/28/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013011601218001)
09/12/2007 - D
09/21/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007091201696001)
09/04/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007092401114002)
09/04/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
Deed
(2007092401114001)
11/18/2004 - D
01/19/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004111801357001)
10/16/2003 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003072502181001)
03/17/2003 - D
09/02/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003051400705002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

Access detailed property tax data for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, NY 11423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,142
Estimated property tax: $6,509
Tax assessor's market value: $764,000
Assessed value: $45,840

Assessment History for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $764,000 $45,840 $30,954 19.843% $6,142 $6,142 +0.80%
2024/25 $680,000 $40,800 $30,337 20.085% $6,093 $6,093 +6.00%
2023/24 $733,000 $43,980 $28,621 20.085% $5,749 $5,749 +0.85%
2022/23 $611,000 $36,660 $28,067 20.309% $5,700 $5,700 +4.46%
2021/22 $560,000 $33,600 $27,336 19.963% $5,457 $5,457 +0.52%

Permits for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis

The complete history of permits filed for 101-14 Farmers Boulevard, Hollis, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Hollis Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hollis so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Hollis and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$710,000
8.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$457
18.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.828
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers BL/103 Av
Line Q3
Distance (miles) 0.027

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 118 Lorraine Hansberry 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 373 0.33
P.S. 118 Lorraine Hansberry 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 373 0.33
Wellspring Elementary & Middle NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.39