New York City  »  11434  »  175th St  »  11435 175th St

114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114-35 175th Street
Secondary address 114-35 Gar 175th St
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12397-0147

Sales & Tax Overview for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,244

Lot & Building Information for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 1,866
Building dimensions 25 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Multiple garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) 175 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Linden Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.83 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 114-35 Gar 175th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

About 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434?

114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,300, the tax amount paid for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $6,244. For the next year, the tax amount for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $6,244.

When was 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold?

114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 06/10/2005.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2011 - D
11/28/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011110800947001)
05/08/2007 - D
05/16/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007050801281001)
04/20/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007043000756001)
08/04/2005 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005080401088002)
06/10/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005061701439002)
06/10/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
(2005061701439001)
09/23/2004 - D
08/01/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005071501462001)
09/23/2004 - D
11/01/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004100800136001)
05/25/2004 - D
08/04/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004060100206001)
03/24/2004 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2005080401088001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,245
Estimated property tax: $6,244
Tax assessor's market value: $855,000
Assessed value: $51,300
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $855,000 $51,300 $31,470 19.843% $6,526 $6,245 -0.44%
2024/25 $899,000 $53,940 $31,227 20.085% $6,541 $6,272 +6.42%
2023/24 $1,052,000 $63,120 $29,342 20.085% $6,175 $5,893 +5.29%
2022/23 $876,000 $52,560 $27,561 20.309% $5,894 $5,597 +7.97%
2021/22 $726,000 $43,560 $25,968 19.963% $5,471 $5,184 -5.25%

Permits for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 114-35 175th Street, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Saint Albans Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Saint Albans so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Saint Albans and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$735,000
13.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
9.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 179th St & Hillside Ave at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.463
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Linden BL/174 St
Line Q4
Distance (miles) 0.048

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 36 St Albans School 2 Yes Public PK, K-5 279 0.59
P.S. 36 St Albans School 2 Yes Public PK, K-5 279 0.59
Middleton's DC - First Grade NR No Private PK, K-1 0 0.22
Middleton's DC - First Grade NR No Private PK, K-1 0 0.22
P.S. 140 Edward K Ellington 5 No Public PK, K-5 354 0.48