206 East 198th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information
Also known as: 210 E 198th St, Bronx, NY 10458
206 East 198th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information
Also known as: 210 E 198th St, Bronx, NY 10458
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 206 East 198th Street |
| Secondary address | 206-214 E 198th St |
| Neighborhood | Bedford Park |
| Zip code | 10458 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03304-0126 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 03/12/2014 |
| Purchase price | $3,050,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $113,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 6,614 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) |
| Building sqft | 33,048 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1923 |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 1.09 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.19 Miles |
Other Property Data for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 206-214 E 198th St, Bronx, NY 10458
About 206 East 198th Street, Bronx
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 206 East 198th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 has a total of 33,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.
What is the year built & the current market value of 206 East 198th Street, Bronx, NY 10458?206 East 198th Street, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,937,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2014 | $3,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 206 East 198th Street, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $108,425 |
| Estimated property tax: | $113,775 |