312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 312 A Hart Street |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01594-0022 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 07/20/2023 |
| Purchase price | $1,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,852 |
Lot & Building Information for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,917 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0)
|
| Building sqft | 2,971 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Frontage(s) | Hart Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Marcus Garvey Boulevard |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 16 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.44 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.09 Miles |
Other Property Data for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,971 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,420, the tax amount paid for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is $10,238. For the next year, the tax amount for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is estimated at $10,852.
When was 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 last sold and what was the last sale price?312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was last sold in 07/20/2023 for $1,500,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,239 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,852 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,607,000 |
| Assessed value: | $96,420 |
Assessment History for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,607,000 | $96,420 | $51,600 | 19.843% | $10,239 | $10,239 | +7.03% |
| 2024/25 | $1,408,000 | $84,480 | $47,630 | 20.085% | $10,364 | $9,566 | +9.13% |
| 2023/24 | $1,244,000 | $74,640 | $43,644 | 20.085% | $10,286 | $8,766 | +15.80% |
| 2022/23 | $1,363,000 | $81,780 | $37,274 | 20.309% | $9,812 | $7,570 | +16.80% |
| 2021/22 | $1,089,000 | $65,340 | $32,464 | 19.963% | $9,099 | $6,481 | +15.74% |
Permits for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 312 A Hart Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & Myrtle Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | J-M-Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.267 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|