New York City  »  11004  »  Union Tpke  »  26309 Union Tpke

263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263-09 Union Turnpike
Neighborhood Floral Park
Zip code 11004
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08537-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

Purchase date 06/26/2003
Purchase price $615,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,009

Lot & Building Information for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

Lot sq. ft. 5,000
Lot dimensions 51.5 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,850
Building dimensions 25 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1997
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.14 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

How many square feet does 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 has a total of 2,850 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004?

263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,791,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Find out who owns 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2003 $615,000

Title Documents for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Deed
(2020040300495001)
01/18/2012 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012011800389001)
01/06/2012 - D
02/27/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012021400906001)
08/02/2011 - D
09/13/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011082400215001)
09/02/2003 - D
02/25/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003120500193001)
06/26/2003 - D
03/02/2005 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004120700031001)
06/26/2003 - D
09/11/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003071101048003)
06/26/2003 - D
09/11/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003071101048002)
06/26/2003 - D
09/11/2003 - R
Deed
(2003071101048001)
03/17/1999 - R Mortgage
(4790006509579)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

Access detailed property tax data for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,443
Estimated property tax: $10,009
Tax assessor's market value: $1,791,000
Assessed value: $107,460

Assessment History for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,791,000 $107,460 $47,591 19.843% $9,443 $9,443 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,659,000 $99,540 $44,897 20.085% $9,018 $9,018 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,509,000 $90,540 $42,358 20.085% $8,508 $8,508 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,236,000 $74,160 $42,358 20.309% $8,602 $8,602 +2.51%
2021/22 $1,127,000 $67,620 $42,037 19.963% $8,392 $8,392 +0.55%

Permits for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

The complete history of permits filed for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/30/2026 Alteration
02/17/2006 Alteration type 2
02/17/2006 Alteration type 2
07/15/2003 Alteration type 2
07/15/2003 Alteration type 2
04/13/1998 Alteration type 3
11/07/1997 New building
07/31/1997 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.537
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Union TP/263 St
Line Q46
Distance (miles) 0.026

Neighbors for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks

Here are the neighbors for 263-09 Union Turnpike, Glen Oaks, NY 11004.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14-54 140th St, Whitestone 2,000 03/13/2020 $960,000
115-16 128th St, South Ozone Park 1,779 11/12/2021 $965,000
228-20 135th Ave, Springfield Gardens 2,106 06/09/2003 $280,000
241-41 148th Dr, Rosedale 1,008 06/09/2023 $418,025
13-37 Dickens St, Far Rockaway 2,400 05/25/2021 $630,000
23-39 19th St, Astoria 1,604 06/25/2021 $1,499,999
241-12 145th Ave, Rosedale 1,624 08/01/2005
146-39 229th St, Springfield Gardens 984 01/05/1990
23-23 100th St, East Elmhurst 2,016 03/09/2007
28-28 50th St, Woodside 1,617 07/08/2003 $359,000
78-32 138th St, Flushing 3,533 06/30/2003
101-16 32nd Ave, East Elmhurst 2,211 12/30/2025 $1,360,000
134-19 156th St, Jamaica 1,180 12/19/2025 $690,000
155-75 116th Ave, Jamaica 2,430 02/04/2008
137-44 Sloan St, Springfield Gardens 960 05/19/2003
245-10 149th Rd, Rosedale 2,208 06/17/2005 $550,000
219-07 143rd Rd, Springfield Gardens 2,100 07/09/2004 $300,000
29-20 Beach Channel Dr, Far Rockaway 2,930 07/20/2016 $215,000
231-20 147th Ave, Springfield Gardens 2,250 05/26/2022
145-58 226th St, Springfield Gardens 2,100 07/09/2003 $375,000