57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx, NY 10468 Property Information
Also known as: 57-59 E Kingsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10468
Also known as: 57-59 E Kingsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10468
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 57 East Kingsbridge Road |
| Secondary address | 57-59 E Kingsbridge Rd |
| Neighborhood | Fordham |
| Zip code | 10468 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03316-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/10/2021 |
| Purchase price | $3,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $47,009 |
Lot & Building Information for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,644 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 4,608 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.91 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.51 Miles |
Other Property Data for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 57-59 E Kingsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10468
About 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx, NY 10468 has a total of 4,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $672.
What is the year built & the current market value of 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx, NY 10468?57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx, NY 10468 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $952,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 57 East Kingsbridge Road, Bronx, NY 10468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $46,473 |
| Estimated property tax: | $47,009 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $952,000 |
| Assessed value: | $428,400 |