New York City  »  11219  »  67th St  »  1327 67th St

1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1327 67th Street #3C
Secondary address 1323-1329 67th St
Neighborhood Dyker Heights
Zip code 11219
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05761-1010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,137

Lot & Building Information for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 18,000
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 831
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1999
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.53 Miles
Closest fire station 0.30 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 3C

Other Property Data for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1323-1329 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219

About 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219?

1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 1999 and has a total of 831 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,053, the tax amount paid for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is $4,830. For the next year, the tax amount for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is estimated at $5,137.

When was 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 last sold?

1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was last sold in 08/22/2001.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Find out who owns 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019041000050001)
09/20/2011 - D
10/03/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011092400039001)
08/18/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006082501968001)
10/09/2004 - D
11/03/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004102000093001)
06/02/2003 - D
09/15/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003073000566002)
06/02/2003 - D
09/15/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003073000566001)
08/22/2001 - R Deed
(3610007785561)
01/19/2000 - R Mortgage
(3760007012076)
01/19/2000 - R Power of Attorney
(3760007015676)
01/06/2000 - D
01/19/2000 - R
Deed
(3870007013287)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,831
Estimated property tax: $5,137
Tax assessor's market value: $834,212
Assessed value: $50,053
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $834,212 $50,053 $24,346 19.843% $5,113 $4,831 -1.52%
2024/25 $746,097 $44,766 $24,425 20.085% $5,175 $4,906 +1.06%
2023/24 $724,044 $43,442 $24,168 20.085% $5,135 $4,854 +5.47%
2022/23 $667,338 $40,040 $22,662 20.309% $4,899 $4,602 +8.14%
2021/22 $626,478 $37,589 $21,319 19.963% $4,543 $4,256 +0.80%

Permits for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1327 67th Street #3C, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Dyker Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dyker Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Dyker Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$980,000
-6.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
22.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 62nd St at SE Corner
Station lines D-N
Distance (miles) 0.272
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Av/13 Av
Line B64
Distance (miles) 0.131

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 176 Ovington 7 No Public K-5 1,111 0.18
Ahrc Middle/High School NR No Private 110 0.20
Hasc - Hebrew Academy For Special Children NR No Private K 60 0.22
Hebrew Academy For Special NR No Private 114 0.32