New York City  »  11368  »  Corona Ave  »  10401 Corona Ave

104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104-01 Corona Avenue
Secondary address 49-09 104th St
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01993-0045

Sales & Tax Overview for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

Purchase date 09/01/2022
Purchase price $1,500,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,729

Lot & Building Information for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

Lot sqft 1,450
Lot dimensions 25.25 ft x 51.33 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 2,400
Building dimensions 35 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Year last altered 2025
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.37 Miles

Other Property Data for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 49-09 104th St, Corona, NY 11368

About 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

How many sq. ft. does 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $625.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368?

104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,127,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $1,500,000
07/21/2003 $500,600
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2022091301260004)
09/01/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022091301260003)
09/01/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Deed
(2022091301260002)
06/14/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Deed
(2022091301260001)
05/02/2011 - R UCC3 Termination
(2011030900964003)
12/06/2010 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011030900964002)
12/06/2010 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2011030900964001)
12/01/2005 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2005121700079002)
12/01/2005 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2005121700079001)
12/01/2005 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Initial UCC1
(2005121700076001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,715
Estimated property tax: $11,729
Tax assessor's market value: $1,127,000
Assessed value: $67,620

Assessment History for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,127,000 $67,620 $59,040 19.843% $11,715 $11,715 +1.52%
2024/25 $1,046,000 $62,760 $57,456 20.085% $11,540 $11,540 +3.81%
2023/24 $1,068,000 $64,080 $55,349 20.085% $11,117 $11,117 +4.83%
2022/23 $875,000 $52,500 $52,216 20.309% $10,605 $10,605 +7.84%
2021/22 $821,000 $49,260 $49,260 19.963% $9,834 $9,834 -5.02%

Permits for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/11/2025 Alteration
08/16/2025 Alteration
03/17/2025 Alteration
02/10/2025 Alteration
12/17/2024 Alteration
10/31/2024 Alteration
08/30/2024 Alteration
08/30/2024 Alteration
09/16/1994 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 104-01 Corona Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.436
View subway map
Bus Routes