New York City  »  11234  »  Cove Ln  »  21 Cove Ln

1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name Bergen Cove
Primary address 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B
Secondary address 1900 Bergen Ave
Neighborhood Georgetown
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08374-1344

Sales & Tax Overview for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

Purchase date 11/30/2017
Purchase price $448,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,584

Lot & Building Information for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 35,094
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 990
Building dimensions 20 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 12
Stories 3
Year built 1997
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 1.57 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 7B
Square feet 990
Condo complex 300657
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1900 Bergen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 1902 Bergen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 1904 Bergen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 1906 Bergen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 1908 Bergen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 1910 Bergen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 23 Cove Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 25 Cove Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 27 Cove Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 29 Cove Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 31 Cove Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11234

About 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 1997 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,325, the tax amount paid for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $4,325. For the next year, the tax amount for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $4,584.

When was 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 11/30/2017 for $448,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $448,000
09/19/2014 $405,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021012900255001)
09/16/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020101800027005)
09/16/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020101800027004)
08/26/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020101800027003)
08/26/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020101800027002)
08/26/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020101800027001)
12/27/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017122800036001)
11/30/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017120600252004)
11/30/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Deed
(2017120600252003)
11/30/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Power of Attorney
(2017120600252002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for Bergen Cove - 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,326
Estimated property tax: $4,584
Tax assessor's market value: $538,745
Assessed value: $32,325

Assessment History for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $538,745 $32,325 $21,799 19.843% $4,326 $4,326 -1.20%
2024/25 $425,558 $25,533 $21,798 20.085% $4,378 $4,378 +0.77%
2023/24 $376,102 $22,566 $21,631 20.085% $4,345 $4,345 +4.82%
2022/23 $346,746 $20,805 $20,408 20.309% $4,145 $4,145 +7.82%
2021/22 $327,682 $19,661 $19,254 19.963% $3,844 $3,844 +0.55%

Permits for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1910 Bergen Avenue #7B, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Georgetown Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Georgetown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Georgetown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$738,250
0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
9.9% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Glenwood Rd & Rockaway Pkwy at NW Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 1.449
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Veterans Av /E 71 St
Distance (miles) 0.341

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 312 Bergen Beach 8 No Public PK, K-5 620 0.22
P.S. 312 Bergen Beach 8 No Public PK, K-5 620 0.22
Success Academy Bergen Beach 10 No Charter K-8 1,052 0.37
St Bernard Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 317 0.40