New York City  »  11427  »  Winchester Blvd  »  8611 Winchester Blvd

86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86-11 Winchester Boulevard
Secondary address 86-11 Garage Winchester Blvd
Neighborhood Bellerose
Zip code 11427
Borough Queens
Block & lot 07950-0093

Sales & Tax Overview for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

Purchase date 04/03/2006
Purchase price $780,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,560

Lot & Building Information for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

Lot sqft 3,917
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 97.92 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 2,743
Building dimensions 24.83 ft x 38 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, msnry garage
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2005
Frontage(s) Winchester Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.44 Miles
Closest fire station 1.10 Miles

Other Property Data for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 86-11 Garage Winchester Blvd, Queens Village, NY 11427

About 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427?

86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,520, the tax amount paid for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427 is $10,481. For the next year, the tax amount for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427 is estimated at $10,560.

When was 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427 last sold?

86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427 was last sold in 01/12/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427
Find out who owns 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2006 $780,000
05/23/2005 $507,500
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018011900364002)
01/12/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Deed
(2018011900364001)
09/21/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012092800454001)
06/05/2009 - D
06/12/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009060501352001)
06/29/2007 - D
07/12/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007070201909001)
06/11/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Agreement
(2007072300323003)
06/11/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007072300323002)
05/07/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007072300323001)
04/25/2006 - D
06/06/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006050300862005)
04/25/2006 - D
06/06/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006050300862004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, NY 11427. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,481
Estimated property tax: $10,560
Tax assessor's market value: $1,442,000
Assessed value: $86,520

Assessment History for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,442,000 $86,520 $52,822 19.843% $10,481 $10,481 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,373,000 $82,380 $49,832 20.085% $10,009 $10,009 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,259,000 $75,540 $47,012 20.085% $9,442 $9,442 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,095,000 $65,700 $44,352 20.309% $9,007 $9,007 +1.73%
2021/22 $954,000 $57,240 $44,352 19.963% $8,854 $8,854 -4.42%

Permits for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/30/2005 Alteration type 1
06/13/2005 Alteration type 1
06/09/2005 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 86-11 Winchester Boulevard, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Bellerose Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellerose so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bellerose and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$727,500
3.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$562
-13.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.821
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hillside Av/Winchester Bl
Line X68
Distance (miles) 0.039