New York City  »  11362  »  61st Ave  »  6255 61st Ave

62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7
Secondary address 62-55 Douglaston Pkwy
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08286-1007

Sales & Tax Overview for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

Purchase date 08/08/2003
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,338

Lot & Building Information for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 180,679
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 38 ft
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 1,368
Building dimensions 18 ft x 38 ft
Buildings on lot 48
Stories 2
Basement type Full
Year built 1950
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.83 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 7

Other Property Data for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 62-55 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-57 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-59 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-61 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-63 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-65 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-67 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-69 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-71 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-73 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-75 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 62-77 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-01 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-01 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-03 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-03 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-05 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-05 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-07 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-07 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-09 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-09 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-11 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-11 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-15 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-15 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-17 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-17 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-41 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-41 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-43 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-43 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-45 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-45 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-47 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-47 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-49 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-49 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-51 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-51 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-53 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-53 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-55 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-55 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-57 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-57 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-59 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-59 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-61 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-61 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-63 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-63 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-65 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-65 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-67 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-67 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-69 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-69 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-71 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-71 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-73 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-73 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-75 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-75 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-77 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-77 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-79 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-79 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-81 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-81 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-83 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-83 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-85 A Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 63-85 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck, NY 11362

About 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362?

62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,283, the tax amount paid for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362 is $6,338. For the next year, the tax amount for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362 is estimated at $6,338.

When was 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362 was last sold in 08/08/2003 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2003 $10

Title Documents for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Amended Condo Declaration
(2023062201101001)
08/08/2003 - D
12/30/2003 - R
Deed
(2003081201870001)
08/30/1968 - R Deed
(36840081900001)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,339
Estimated property tax: $6,338
Tax assessor's market value: $788,045
Assessed value: $47,283

Assessment History for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $788,045 $47,283 $31,944 19.843% $6,339 $6,339 -0.44%
2024/25 $798,194 $47,892 $31,700 20.085% $6,367 $6,367 +6.00%
2023/24 $735,004 $44,101 $29,906 20.085% $6,007 $6,007 +4.83%
2022/23 $685,223 $41,113 $28,214 20.309% $5,730 $5,730 +7.83%
2021/22 $678,443 $40,707 $26,620 19.963% $5,314 $5,314 -5.14%

Permits for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 62-67 Douglaston Parkway #7, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$875,000
15.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$737
35.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.552
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Douglaston Pky/65 Av
Line Q30
Distance (miles) 0.076

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 213 The Carl Ullman School 7 No Public PK, K-5 359 0.51
P.S. 221 The North Hills School 9 No Public PK, K-5 543 0.58