New York City  »  11434  »  139th Rd  »  17502 139th Rd

175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175-02 139th Road
Neighborhood Rochdale
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12583-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

Purchase date 08/24/2022
Purchase price $720,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,176

Lot & Building Information for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

Lot sqft 4,325
Lot dimensions 47.5 ft x 91 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,443
Building dimensions 20 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 139 Road (narrow)
175 Street (narrow)
140 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.73 Miles
Closest fire station 0.61 Miles

Other Property Data for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434?

175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,443 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,800, the tax amount paid for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $5,176. For the next year, the tax amount for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $5,176.

When was 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 08/24/2022 for $720,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2022 $720,000
05/04/2018 $525,000
07/21/2003 $430,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022091400635001)
08/24/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022082900881002)
08/24/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
(2022082900881001)
08/10/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021082301680004)
08/10/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021082301680003)
08/10/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Deed
(2021082301680002)
07/21/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021082301680001)
01/21/2020 - R UCC3 Termination
(2020012000010001)
11/20/2019 - R Initial UCC1
(2019111500824001)
05/15/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018052100120001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,176
Estimated property tax: $5,176
Tax assessor's market value: $1,030,000
Assessed value: $61,800

Assessment History for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,030,000 $61,800 $26,086 19.843% $5,176 $5,176 +2.89%
2024/25 $870,000 $52,200 $25,049 20.085% $5,031 $5,031 +6.00%
2023/24 $854,000 $51,240 $23,632 20.085% $4,746 $4,746 +4.83%
2022/23 $711,000 $42,660 $22,295 20.309% $4,528 $4,528 +4.33%
2021/22 $656,000 $39,360 $21,738 19.963% $4,340 $4,340 -5.13%

Permits for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/07/2019 Alteration type 2
10/03/2019 Alteration type 2
05/18/2017 Alteration type 2
03/18/2003 Alteration type 1
12/28/2001 Alteration type 1
09/06/2001 Subdivision: improved
Unlock the complete permit history for 175-02 139th Road, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Rochdale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rochdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rochdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$690,000
15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$546
14.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 2.781
View subway map
Bus Routes