New York City  »  11234  »  Bergen CT  »  7127 Bergen CT

7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7127 Bergen Court
Neighborhood Georgetown
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08369-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

Purchase date 02/17/2004
Purchase price $505,986
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,149

Lot & Building Information for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 3,618
Lot dimensions 36 ft x 100.5 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 1,776
Building dimensions 26 ft x 34.17 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2003
Frontage(s) Bergen Court (wide)
East 72 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 1.57 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,940, the tax amount paid for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $4,638. For the next year, the tax amount for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $10,149.

When was 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 02/17/2004 for $505,986.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2004 $505,986
08/13/2003 $80,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018122300031001)
05/15/2013 - D
07/24/2013 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2013070301694001)
09/27/2008 - D
10/06/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008100100185001)
02/17/2004 - D
07/05/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004060101007003)
02/17/2004 - D
07/05/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004060101007002)
02/17/2004 - D
07/05/2004 - R
Deed
(2004060101007001)
02/05/2004 - R Amended Condo Declaration
(2003112800702001)
08/13/2003 - D
03/09/2004 - R
Deed
(2003082500045001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,639
Estimated property tax: $10,149
Tax assessor's market value: $1,049,000
Assessed value: $62,940
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,049,000 $62,940 $23,377 19.843% $9,841 $4,639 -1.54%
2024/25 $1,026,000 $61,560 $23,457 20.085% $9,961 $4,711 +1.06%
2023/24 $1,079,000 $64,740 $23,210 20.085% $9,886 $4,662 +5.50%
2022/23 $1,034,000 $62,040 $21,757 20.309% $9,430 $4,419 +8.17%
2021/22 $999,000 $59,940 $20,463 19.963% $8,745 $4,085 +0.81%

Permits for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/03/2002 New building
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Georgetown Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Georgetown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Georgetown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$738,250
0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
9.9% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Glenwood Rd & Rockaway Pkwy at NW Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 1.526
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E 68 St/Av N
Line B47
Distance (miles) 0.249

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 312 Bergen Beach 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 620 0.22
P.S. 312 Bergen Beach 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 620 0.22
Success Academy Bergen Beach 10 No Charter K-8 1,052 0.27
Brooklyn Kids Preparatory School NR No Private K-7 40 0.35
St Bernard Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 317 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 78 Roy H Mann 6 Yes Public 6-8 542 0.27
Success Academy Bergen Beach 10 No Charter K-8 1,052 0.27
Brooklyn Kids Preparatory School NR No Private K-7 40 0.35
St Bernard Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 317 0.37
Mary Queen of Heaven Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 180 0.52

Nearest high schools

Eisek Hatorah d'RACHMISTRIVKA NR No Private 9-12 107 0.60
Brooklyn Theatre Arts High School 4 No Public 9-12 216 0.72
Academy for Conservation and the Environment 4 No Public 9-12 383 0.72
Victory Collegiate High School 2 No Public 9-12 264 0.72
Brooklyn Bridge Academy 4 No Public 9-12 116 0.72

Neighbors for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 7127 Bergen Court, Brooklyn, NY 11234.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2375 E 15th St, Brooklyn 1,463 11/04/2014
401 8th Ave, Brooklyn 49,188 03/30/1987
370 New Lots Ave, Brooklyn 23,100 06/14/2001
224 21st St, Brooklyn 1,530 03/16/1999
951 E 92nd St, Brooklyn 1,728 03/30/2023 $630,000
648 64th St, Brooklyn 6,010 08/21/2003 $3,795,000
7126 Bergen CT, Brooklyn 1,776 10/26/2015
547 11th St, Brooklyn 2,850 08/30/1995
7121 Bergen CT, Brooklyn 1,776 08/06/2021 $945,000
232 Van Siclen Ave, Brooklyn 2,520 08/23/2018
3004 Avenue R, Brooklyn 67,464 05/30/2025 $7,360,000
7120 Bergen CT, Brooklyn 1,776 06/29/2021 $960,000
666 64th St, Brooklyn 12,960 08/21/2003 $3,795,000
6402 7th Ave, Brooklyn 2,808 08/21/2003 $3,795,000
7125 Bergen CT, Brooklyn 1,776 11/11/2005
7118 Bergen CT, Brooklyn 1,776 03/31/2025
7124 Bergen CT, Brooklyn 1,776 02/27/2004 $501,930
340 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn 1,428 12/05/2005 $668,000
1865 Burnett St, Brooklyn 37,940 05/30/2025 $8,280,000
7119 Bergen CT, Brooklyn 1,776 01/07/2025 $1,275,000