175-57 148th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information
175-57 148th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 175-57 148th Road |
| Secondary address | 175-53 148th Rd |
| Neighborhood | Springfield Gardens |
| Zip code | 11434 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 13379-0030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica
| Purchase date | 01/29/2014 |
| Purchase price | $2,050,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $82,850 |
Lot & Building Information for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica
| Lot sqft | 20,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 17,644 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 1.42 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.52 Miles |
Other Property Data for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 175-53 148th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
- 177-02 148th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
About 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 has a total of 17,644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.
What is the year built & the current market value of 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434?175-57 148th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,656,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica
Access detailed property tax data for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $77,891 |
| Estimated property tax: | $82,850 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,656,000 |
| Assessed value: | $745,200 |
Assessment History for 175-57 148th Road, Jamaica