New York City  »  11412  »  117th Rd  »  19007 117th Rd

190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190-07 117th Road
Secondary address 190-07 Gar 117th Rd
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11412
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12601-0042

Sales & Tax Overview for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

Purchase date 09/06/2019
Purchase price $625,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,400

Lot & Building Information for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,726
Building dimensions 16 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2023
Frontage(s) 117 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Linden Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.12 Miles
Closest fire station 0.26 Miles

Other Property Data for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 190-07 Gar 117th Rd, Saint Albans, NY 11412

About 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412?

190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,960, the tax amount paid for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is $7,400. For the next year, the tax amount for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 is estimated at $7,400.

When was 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412 was last sold in 09/06/2019 for $625,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Find out who owns 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $625,000

Title Documents for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023020200620001)
08/21/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020082400271001)
06/04/2020 - D
06/08/2020 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2020060500724002)
06/02/2020 - D
06/08/2020 - R
Certificate
(2020060500724001)
10/07/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019101500316001)
09/27/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019100800755001)
09/06/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019091100390002)
09/06/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Deed
(2019091100390001)
09/22/2017 - R Initial UCC1
(2017092101235003)
09/12/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017101300367001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

Access detailed property tax data for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, NY 11412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,400
Estimated property tax: $7,400
Tax assessor's market value: $816,000
Assessed value: $48,960

Assessment History for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $816,000 $48,960 $37,295 19.843% $7,400 $7,400 +20.95%
2024/25 $729,000 $43,740 $30,464 20.085% $6,119 $6,119 +17.39%
2023/24 $689,000 $41,340 $25,951 20.085% $5,212 $5,212 +26.59%
2022/23 $574,000 $34,440 $24,482 20.309% $4,972 $4,117 +3.22%
2021/22 $549,000 $32,940 $24,264 19.963% $4,844 $3,989 -21.88%

Permits for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans

The complete history of permits filed for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/15/2024 Alteration
10/31/2024 Alteration CO
01/18/2024 Alteration CO
01/18/2024 Alteration
12/08/2023 Alteration
09/19/2023 Alteration CO
04/30/2023 Alteration CO
12/19/2019 Alteration type 1
04/13/2016 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 190-07 117th Road, Saint Albans with a free account.
Sign up

Saint Albans Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Saint Albans so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Saint Albans and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$699,000
11% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$507
16.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.871