Cubesmart Self Storage - 255 Exterior Street, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Cubesmart Self Storage |
| Primary address | Cubesmart Self Storage - 255 Exterior Street |
| Secondary address | 1-99 E 138th St |
| Neighborhood | Mott Haven |
| Zip code | 10451 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02349-0003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Exterior Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 07/20/2020 |
| Purchase price | $9,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $452,943 |
Lot & Building Information for 255 Exterior Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 42,488 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Self-Storage Warehouse (E7)
|
| Building sqft | 122,354 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.40 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.48 Miles |
Other Property Data for 255 Exterior Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1-99 E 138th St, Bronx, NY 10451
- 257-271 Exterior St, Bronx, NY 10451
About 255 Exterior Street, Bronx
This Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) located at Cubesmart Self Storage - 255 Exterior Street, Bronx, NY 10451 has a total of 122,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.
What is the year built & the current market value of Cubesmart Self Storage - 255 Exterior Street, Bronx, NY 10451?Cubesmart Self Storage - 255 Exterior Street, Bronx, NY 10451 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,873,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 255 Exterior Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 255 Exterior Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Exterior Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 255 Exterior Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 255 Exterior Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for Cubesmart Self Storage - Cubesmart Self Storage - 255 Exterior Street, Bronx, NY 10451. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $307,183 |
| Estimated property tax: | $452,943 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $17,873,000 |