New York City  »  11001  »  Little Neck Pkwy  »  8602 Little Neck Pkwy

86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86-02 Little Neck Parkway
Zip code 11001
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08636-0069

Sales & Tax Overview for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

Purchase date 08/05/2022
Purchase price $865,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,043

Lot & Building Information for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

Lot sq. ft. 1,909
Lot dimensions 23 ft x 83 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,697
Building dimensions 22.33 ft x 46 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Little Neck Parkway (narrow)
86 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.28 Miles
Closest fire station 0.86 Miles

Other Property Data for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001?

86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,420, the tax amount paid for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001 is $7,588. For the next year, the tax amount for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001 is estimated at $8,043.

When was 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001 was last sold in 08/05/2022 for $865,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001
Find out who owns 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2022 $865,000
09/22/2005 $550,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022081700033001)
08/05/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022082000038002)
08/05/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Deed
(2022082000038001)
11/20/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013112700633003)
11/20/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013112700633002)
11/08/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013112700633001)
04/04/2013 - D
05/09/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013041800908001)
05/22/2012 - D
06/05/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012052400393001)
05/09/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007073001878001)
04/18/2007 - D
06/01/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007050901513001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

Access detailed property tax data for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,589
Estimated property tax: $8,043
Tax assessor's market value: $807,000
Assessed value: $48,420

Assessment History for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $807,000 $48,420 $38,244 19.843% $7,589 $7,589 +4.72%
2024/25 $805,000 $48,300 $36,079 20.085% $7,246 $7,246 +6.00%
2023/24 $737,000 $44,220 $34,038 20.085% $6,837 $6,837 -0.52%
2022/23 $698,000 $41,880 $33,840 20.309% $6,873 $6,873 +1.91%
2021/22 $687,000 $41,220 $33,780 19.963% $6,744 $6,744 +0.55%

Permits for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

The complete history of permits filed for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.922
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Little Neck Py/86 Av
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.017

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 133 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 570 0.31
P.S. 133 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 570 0.31
P.S. 191 Mayflower 7 No Public PK, K-5 330 0.20
P.S. 191 Mayflower 7 No Public PK, K-5 330 0.20
P.S. 993 NR No Public K-12 558 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Irwin Altman Middle School 172 7 Yes Public 6-8 789 0.66
P.S. 993 NR No Public K-12 558 0.20
Yeshiva Har Torah NR No Private PK-8 733 0.53
St Gregory The Great School NR No Private PK, K-8 312 0.53
Our Lady Of The Snows School NR No Private PK-8 465 0.75

Nearest high schools

Martin Van Buren High School 5 Yes Public 9-12 1,068 1.45
P.S. 993 NR No Public K-12 558 0.20
P.S. 23 At Queens Children Center NR No Public K-12 267 1.18
NEW YORK CITY CHILDREN'S CENTER NR No Public 3, 5-12 39 1.18
Queens High School Of Teaching Liberal Arts And Sc 6 No Public 9-12 868 1.23

Neighbors for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park

Here are the neighbors for 86-02 Little Neck Parkway, Floral Park, NY 11001.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28-22 Brookhaven Ave, Far Rockaway 2,352 09/29/2025
64-24 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 4,625 10/14/2011 $1,532,466
114-39 170th St, Jamaica 1,248 07/28/2023 $565,000
2-41 Beach 132 St, Rockaway Park 1,506 12/13/2000
118-23 Riverton St, Saint Albans 1,040 06/24/2004 $305,000
174-17 128th Ave, Jamaica 1,168 04/01/2011 $10
25-43 83rd St, East Elmhurst 1,504 12/14/2020 $880,000
137-15 171st St, Jamaica 1,776 03/25/2005 $391,400
129-06 Old South Rd, South Ozone Park 2,400 04/01/2022 $825,000
117-26 168th St, Jamaica 1,988 11/21/2025 $1,287,688
158-32 100th St, Howard Beach 2,795 10/27/2021 $1,188,500
147-01 123rd Ave, Jamaica 1,656 07/29/2003 $315,000
154-11 17th Ave, Whitestone 2,440 03/02/2026 $1,130,000
144-06 87th Ave, Jamaica 2,312 01/27/2011 $575,000
180-16 141st Ave, Jamaica 1,506 01/22/1999
110-19 Northern Blvd, Corona 3,465 01/05/2005
169-01 144th Ave, Jamaica 1,248 08/12/2003
109-16 34th Ave, Corona 1,513 02/10/2021
10-31 Bay 30 St, Far Rockaway 2,300 01/22/2026 $625,000
53-77 66th St, Maspeth 2,312 07/26/2022 $1,250,000