New York City  »  10467  »  Perry Ave  »  3065 Perry Ave

3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3065 Perry Avenue
Neighborhood Norwood
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03334-0038

Sales & Tax Overview for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 02/24/2022
Purchase price $1,600,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,809

Lot & Building Information for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 7,500
Lot dimensions 75 ft x 100 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) Perry Avenue (narrow)
Bainbridge Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.36 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467?

The current market value is $425,000.

Ownership Information for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2022 $1,600,000
11/15/2004 $500,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2024013100607002)
12/15/2023 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Certificate
(2024013100607001)
07/18/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2023073100599002)
06/22/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023072100320001)
03/15/2022 - R Initial UCC1
(2022031000461002)
02/24/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2022031000461001)
02/24/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022030200729002)
02/24/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Deed
(2022030200729001)
12/26/2021 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022041101224001)
05/31/2015 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2015061500102002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,060
Estimated property tax: $4,809
Tax assessor's market value: $425,000
Assessed value: $25,500

Assessment History for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $425,000 $25,500 $25,500 19.843% $5,060 $5,060 +0.45%
2024/25 $418,000 $25,080 $25,080 20.085% $5,037 $5,037 +0.10%
2023/24 $440,000 $26,400 $25,056 20.085% $5,032 $5,032 -1.02%
2022/23 $433,000 $25,980 $25,034 20.309% $5,084 $5,084 +3.21%
2021/22 $413,323 $24,799 $24,675 19.963% $4,926 $4,926 +0.55%

Permits for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/19/2024 New building
09/30/2024 New building
09/09/2024 Alteration
09/04/2024 New building
09/04/2024 New building
09/04/2024 New building
09/03/2024 New building
08/01/2024 New building
07/31/2024 Alteration type 3
06/27/2024 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 3065 Perry Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Norwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Norwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$243,500
33.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Perry Ave & 205th St at SE Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.133
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bainbridge Av/E 204 St