New York City  »  11367  »  Horace Harding Expy  »  15711 Horace Harding Expy

157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157-11 Horace Harding Expy
Neighborhood Queensboro Hill
Zip code 11367
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06735-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

Purchase date 08/18/2014
Purchase price $600,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,970

Lot & Building Information for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

Lot sqft 1,620
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 90 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) i
Building sqft 2,252
Building dimensions 18 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2015
Frontage(s) Horace Harding Expressway Sr N (narrow)
Nearest wide street Long Island Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.79 Miles
Closest fire station 0.91 Miles

Other Property Data for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367?

157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,920, the tax amount paid for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 is $10,473. For the next year, the tax amount for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 is estimated at $10,970.

When was 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 last sold and what was the last sale price?

157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 was last sold in 08/18/2014 for $600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367
Find out who owns 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2014 $600,000
09/19/2008 $525,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2014 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014082801411001)
08/18/2014 - D
09/02/2014 - R
Deed
(2014082600882002)
06/27/2014 - D
09/02/2014 - R
Power of Attorney
(2014082600882001)
01/14/2010 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010020301033001)
12/31/2009 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010020301033003)
12/31/2009 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010020301033002)
12/31/2009 - D
02/04/2010 - R
Deed
(2010012901144002)
12/30/2009 - D
02/04/2010 - R
Power of Attorney
(2010012901144001)
09/23/2008 - D
10/14/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008092600063001)
09/19/2008 - D
10/01/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008092500280004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,474
Estimated property tax: $10,970
Tax assessor's market value: $1,332,000
Assessed value: $79,920

Assessment History for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,332,000 $79,920 $52,783 19.843% $10,474 $10,474 +2.11%
2024/25 $1,182,000 $70,920 $51,070 20.085% $10,257 $10,257 +4.65%
2023/24 $1,396,000 $83,760 $48,802 20.085% $9,802 $9,802 +2.75%
2022/23 $1,163,000 $69,780 $46,972 20.309% $9,540 $9,540 +3.71%
2021/22 $1,104,000 $66,240 $46,074 19.963% $9,198 $9,198 -0.64%

Permits for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/23/2015 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 157-11 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queensboro Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queensboro Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queensboro Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$950,000
31.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
23.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.71
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Horace Harding Exp/Parsons Bl
Line Q88
Distance (miles) 0.011

Schools

Nearest elementary schools