Monroe County  »  14514  »  Keith Ter  »  6 Keith Ter

6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 131.160-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

Current property tax $6,083

Lot & Building Information for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

Building sqft 2,132
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 170
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

• • Improvements for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, NY 14514?

6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, NY 14514 is $6,541.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,541
Current property tax $6,083
Market value $311,500
Assessed value $305,300

Assessment History for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,300 $305,300 21.4261 $6,541 +33.11%
2024 $233,100 $186,500 26.35 $4,914 -13.80%
2023 $204,900 $186,500 30.57 $5,701 -9.45%
2022 $186,500 $186,500 33.76 $6,296 +7.26%
2021 $169,000 $162,200 36.19 $5,870 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.49
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.03
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.03
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.07
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.74

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.49
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.07
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.37
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.78
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.71

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.24
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.39
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.78
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.71
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 6.21

Neighbors for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 6 Keith Terrace, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,900
30 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,910 05/27/2015 $161,500
53 Ramblewood Dr, North Chili 1,842 11/16/2001 $130,000
2433 Westside Dr, North Chili 1,728 09/22/2017 $130,000
18 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,306 01/21/2016 $112,900
9 Hubbard Dr, North Chili 2,260 03/25/1999 $104,900
19 Hubbard Dr, North Chili 1,620
37 Hilltop Dr, North Chili 1,292 08/18/2016 $121,000
32 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,040 09/10/2019 $125,000
44 Keith Ter, North Chili
2431 Westside Dr, North Chili 1,547 12/11/2003 $87,500
22 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,560 04/11/2025 $270,000
14 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,296 08/11/1993 $80,000
55 Ramblewood Dr, North Chili 1,926 02/18/1999 $126,000
36 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,296
16 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,575 03/01/2023 $182,614
17 Hubbard Dr, North Chili 912 04/21/2016 $1
57 Ramblewood Dr, North Chili 1,739 10/31/2001 $127,000
35 Hilltop Dr, North Chili 1,050 12/19/2019 $1
28 Keith Ter, North Chili 1,889 11/30/1995 $121,000