3235 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3235 Union Street, North Chili |
| Zip code | 14514 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 131.160-1-39.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3235 Union Street, North Chili
| Sale date | 08/18/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,229 |
Lot & Building Information for 3235 Union Street, North Chili
| Building sqft | 5,033 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.29 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 3235 Union Street, North Chili
- • Improvements for 3235 Union Street, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3235 Union Street, North Chili
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3235 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 5,033 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3235 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514?3235 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $820,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3235 Union Street, North Chili
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3235 Union Street, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3235 Union Street, North Chili
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3235 Union Street, North Chili
Access detailed property tax data for 3235 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,229 |
| Market value | $820,500 |
| Assessed value | $804,100 |
Assessment History for 3235 Union Street, North Chili
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3235 Union Street, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804,100 | $804,100 | 21.4261 | $17,229 | -18.69% |
| 2024 | $1,005,100 | $804,100 | 26.35 | $21,188 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $883,600 | $804,100 | 30.57 | $24,581 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $804,100 | $804,100 | 33.76 | $27,146 | -6.71% |
| 2021 | $837,600 | $804,100 | 36.19 | $29,100 | -3.39% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,572 |
| Median age | 40.8 |
| Average household income | $110,179 |
| Family households | 58.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,745 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1991 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $236,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $254,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3235 Union Street, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3235 Union Street, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3235 Union Street, North Chili
Here are the neighbors for 3235 Union Street, North Chili.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Ivamae Dr, North Chili | 1,248 | 03/14/2019 | |
| 3151 Union St, North Chili | 1,540 | 03/05/2021 | $160,500 |
| 10 Keith Ter, North Chili | 1,296 | 07/28/2008 | $1 |
| 61 Ramblewood Dr, North Chili | 2,034 | 10/07/2008 | $145,000 |
| 31 Ivamae Dr, North Chili | 1,296 | 06/05/2017 | $137,900 |
| 32 Hubbard Dr, North Chili | 1,176 | 12/09/2004 | $94,900 |