Monroe County  »  14514  »  Buffalo Rd  »  4399 Buffalo Rd

4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 131.200-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Sale date 09/29/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,096

Lot & Building Information for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Building sqft 2,370
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

• • Improvements for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

How many square feet does 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 have?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 2,370 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514?

4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $290,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2000 $1

Title Documents for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2000 - D
10/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,096
Market value $290,300
Assessed value $284,500

Assessment History for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,500 $284,500 21.4261 $6,096 -31.76%
2024 $423,800 $339,000 26.35 $8,933 -13.80%
2023 $372,500 $339,000 30.57 $10,363 -9.45%
2022 $339,000 $339,000 33.76 $11,445 -6.71%
2021 $353,100 $339,000 36.19 $12,268 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 4399 Buffalo Road, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Slate Dr, North Chili 1,340 08/24/2018 $148,294
4424 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 1,426
18 Berry Ln, North Chili 1,554 03/14/2022
3 Slate Dr, North Chili 1,126 05/24/2017 $109,000
4405 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 2,946 10/15/2003 $1
4400 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 8,134 10/11/2023 $270,000
4475 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 1,530
7 Slate Dr, North Chili 1,354 05/20/2022 $265,000
22 Berry Ln, North Chili 2,314 09/01/2021 $220,000
10 Slate Dr, North Chili 1,512 11/29/1993 $100,000