Monroe County  »  14514  »  Pleasant View Dr  »  23 Pleasant View Dr

23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 131.200-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili

Sale date 06/13/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,713

Lot & Building Information for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili

Building sqft 1,328
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili

• • Improvements for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514?

23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,900, the tax amount paid for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 is $3,426.

When was 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 06/13/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2002 $1
02/14/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2002 - D
06/13/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/14/2002 - D
02/20/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,426
Current property tax $1,713
Market value $163,200
Assessed value $159,900

Assessment History for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,900 $159,900 21.4261 $3,426 +24.54%
2024 $130,500 $104,400 26.35 $2,751 -13.80%
2023 $114,700 $104,400 30.57 $3,192 -9.45%
2022 $104,400 $104,400 33.76 $3,525 -3.38%
2021 $105,000 $100,800 36.19 $3,648 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Pleasant View Drive, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.98
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.37
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.37
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.48
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.08

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.98
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.48
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.86
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.31
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.63

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.40
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.86