Monroe County  »  14428  »  Attridge Rd  »  51 Attridge Rd

51 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Attridge Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 131.200-1-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $119,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,252

Lot & Building Information for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,074
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.09
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 51 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 51 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,074 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

51 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $154,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $119,000
08/10/2011 $98,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Deed
08/10/2011 - D
08/23/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,252
Market value $154,900
Assessed value $151,800

Assessment History for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,800 $151,800 21.4261 $3,252 -10.03%
2024 $171,500 $137,200 26.35 $3,615 -13.80%
2023 $150,800 $137,200 30.57 $4,194 -9.45%
2022 $137,200 $137,200 33.76 $4,632 -6.71%
2021 $142,900 $137,200 36.19 $4,965 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 51 Attridge Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2301 Westside Dr, Rochester 43,617
14 Pleasant View Dr, North Chili 1,428
24 Pleasant View Dr, North Chili 2,042
4427 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 1,008 09/21/1995 $86,000
4429 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 1,560 04/23/1998 $1
22 Pleasant View Dr, North Chili 1,224 06/27/1997 $71,000
4322 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 95,000
94 Attridge Rd, Churchville 1,632 06/20/2008 $157,000
4332 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 3,628 01/12/2016
4330 Buffalo Rd, North Chili
39 Attridge Rd, Churchville 1,596