Monroe County  »  14514  »  Buffalo Rd  »  4431 Buffalo Rd

4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 131.200-1-64.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Sale date 07/12/2013
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,628

Lot & Building Information for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Building sqft 1,470
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili

• • Improvements for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514?

4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,400, the tax amount paid for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 is $5,086.

When was 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold?

4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 12/28/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2013 $115,000
06/11/2008 $1
04/01/1999 $98,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2020 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/12/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Deed
06/11/2008 - D
10/14/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/01/1999 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Deed
12/30/1994 - D
12/30/1994 - R
Deed
12/30/1994 - D
12/30/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,087
Current property tax $4,628
Market value $242,200
Assessed value $237,400

Assessment History for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,400 $237,400 21.4261 $5,087 +46.46%
2024 $164,800 $131,800 26.35 $3,473 -13.80%
2023 $144,800 $131,800 30.57 $4,029 -9.45%
2022 $131,800 $131,800 33.76 $4,450 +11.98%
2021 $114,400 $109,800 36.19 $3,974 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4431 Buffalo Road, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.00
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.10
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.10
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.21
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.28

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.00
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.21
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.91
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.34
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.88

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.12
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.92
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.34