Monroe County  »  14514  »  Buffalo Rd  »  4317 Buffalo Rd

4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 132.130-1-68.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Sale date 11/15/2010
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,518

Lot & Building Information for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Building sqft 1,250
Total sqft 2,090
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.72
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 150
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

• • Improvements for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

How many sq. ft. does 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 1,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514?

4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $167,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2010 $195,000
07/15/1999 $15,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed
07/15/1999 - D
07/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,518
Market value $167,600
Assessed value $164,200

Assessment History for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,200 $164,200 21.4261 $3,518 -21.28%
2024 $212,000 $169,600 26.35 $4,469 -13.80%
2023 $186,400 $169,600 30.57 $5,185 -9.45%
2022 $169,600 $169,600 33.76 $5,726 -3.65%
2021 $171,000 $164,200 36.19 $5,942 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 4317 Buffalo Road, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,428 08/27/2024 $290,000
10 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,018 01/15/2014 $125,000
53 Springbrook Dr, North Chili 2,675 03/24/1994 $147,000
27 College Greene Dr, North Chili 1,630 03/05/2019 $1
59 Springbrook Dr, North Chili 2,182
29 Brian Dr, Rochester 1,979
8 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,302 02/27/2015 $136,000
9 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,496 07/21/2022
6 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,294 05/03/2013 $1