Monroe County  »  14514  »  Union St  »  3310 Union St

3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3310 Union Street, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 132.170-1-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 3310 Union Street, North Chili

Sale date 02/15/2005
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3310 Union Street, North Chili

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3310 Union Street, North Chili

• • Improvements for 3310 Union Street, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3310 Union Street, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514?

3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1930 and has a total of 8,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534,400, the tax amount paid for 3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 is $11,450.

When was 3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 02/15/2005 for $5,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3310 Union Street, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3310 Union Street, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2005 $5,000

Title Documents for 3310 Union Street, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2005 - D
03/30/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3310 Union Street, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 3310 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,450
Current property tax $0
Market value $545,300
Assessed value $534,400

Assessment History for 3310 Union Street, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3310 Union Street, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $668,000 $534,400 21.4261 $11,450 -16.10%
2024 $647,400 $517,900 26.35 $13,647 -13.80%
2023 $569,100 $517,900 30.57 $15,832 -9.45%
2022 $517,900 $517,900 33.76 $17,484 -6.71%
2021 $539,500 $517,900 36.19 $18,743 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3310 Union Street, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3310 Union Street, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.04
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.50
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.50
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.61
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.97

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.04
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.61
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.34
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.54

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.52
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.34
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.57
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 6.01

Neighbors for 3310 Union Street, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 3310 Union Street, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247 Golden Rd, Rochester 1,104 06/22/2001 $90,000
42 College Greene Dr, North Chili
22 Sutters Run, Rochester 2,112 10/16/2017 $165,000
52 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili
249 Golden Rd, Rochester 1,540 06/23/2006 $135,000
16 Sutters Run, Rochester 1,637 07/28/2016 $165,000
245 Golden Rd, Rochester 1,150 01/05/1999 $89,000
20 Sutters Run, Rochester 1,868
32 Springbrook Dr, North Chili 1,737 06/24/2015 $123,000
3302 Union St, North Chili 2,562 04/29/2005 $100,000
28 Parkway, North Chili 1,480
30 Parkway, North Chili 1,373
1907 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,328 06/15/1995 $88,000
1905 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,348 06/13/2014 $118,000
32 Parkway, North Chili 2,826 01/21/2011 $133,000
34 Parkway, North Chili 1,272
18 Sutters Run, Rochester 1,896 03/01/2021
88 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 10/20/2006 $1
1901 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,472 01/05/2015 $1
36 Parkway, North Chili 1,762 05/28/2021 $183,000