Monroe County  »  14514  »  Gilead Hill Rd  »  5 Gilead Hill Rd

5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 132.170-2-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili

Sale date 08/08/2016
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,290

Lot & Building Information for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili

Building sqft 1,360
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili

• • Improvements for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514?

5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514 is $5,290.

When was 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 08/08/2016 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2016 $140,000
06/16/2010 $1
11/03/1999 $99,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed
06/16/2010 - D
06/16/2010 - R
Deed
11/03/1999 - D
11/04/1999 - R
Deed
08/22/1995 - D
08/23/1995 - R
Deed
04/28/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,290
Market value $251,900
Assessed value $246,900

Assessment History for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,900 $246,900 21.4261 $5,290 +36.48%
2024 $183,900 $147,100 26.35 $3,876 -13.80%
2023 $161,600 $147,100 30.57 $4,497 -9.45%
2022 $147,100 $147,100 33.76 $4,966 +2.63%
2021 $139,300 $133,700 36.19 $4,839 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Gilead Hill Road, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.15
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.77
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.77
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.82
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.82

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.15
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.91
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.85
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.27
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.34

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.84