Monroe County  »  14514  »  Mapleton Dr  »  37 Mapleton Dr

37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 132.170-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Sale date 12/07/1998
Sale price $129,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,683

Lot & Building Information for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

• • Improvements for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514?

37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,400, the tax amount paid for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 is $6,950.

When was 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 12/07/1998 for $129,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/1998 $129,900

Title Documents for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/1998 - D
12/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,951
Current property tax $5,683
Market value $331,000
Assessed value $324,400

Assessment History for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,400 $324,400 21.4261 $6,951 +27.12%
2024 $259,400 $207,500 26.35 $5,468 -13.80%
2023 $228,000 $207,500 30.57 $6,343 -9.45%
2022 $207,500 $207,500 33.76 $7,005 +2.63%
2021 $196,500 $188,600 36.19 $6,825 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.19
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.75
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.75
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.04
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.04

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.19
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.13
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.73
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.00
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.23

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.09
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.71
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.03
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.23
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 5.46

Neighbors for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 37 Mapleton Drive, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,494 08/04/1995 $147,774
75 Parkway, North Chili 2,473 07/11/2013 $195,000
103 Parkway, North Chili 1,776 06/18/2019 $180,000
85 Parkway, North Chili 2,009 12/20/2018 $180,000
42 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,488 12/07/2001 $128,000
102 Parkway, North Chili 1,936 07/19/2001 $134,900
92 Parkway, North Chili 2,004 01/04/2021 $250,000
77 Parkway, North Chili 2,154
44 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,244 05/02/2016 $1
100 Parkway, North Chili 1,824 07/06/1996 $128,000
98 Parkway, North Chili 1,752
73 Parkway, North Chili 2,137 01/26/2007 $135,000
46 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,488 09/06/2007 $167,500
83 Parkway, North Chili 1,608 09/29/2015 $154,000
81 Parkway, North Chili 1,938
48 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,638 09/24/2018 $187,100
87 Parkway, North Chili 1,676 12/06/2022 $165,000
79 Parkway, North Chili 2,078 12/07/2006 $159,000
105 Parkway, North Chili 2,305 07/12/2019 $164,900
38 Freedom Pond Ln, North Chili 1,494 06/25/2016 $185,000