Monroe County  »  14514  »  Mapleton Dr  »  7 Mapleton Dr

7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 132.170-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Property tax $7,692

Lot & Building Information for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Building sqft 2,146
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

• • Improvements for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514?

7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 is $7,691.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,692
Market value $366,300
Assessed value $359,000

Assessment History for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,000 $359,000 21.4261 $7,692 +34.03%
2024 $272,300 $217,800 26.35 $5,739 -13.80%
2023 $239,300 $217,800 30.57 $6,658 -9.45%
2022 $217,800 $217,800 33.76 $7,353 +2.61%
2021 $206,300 $198,000 36.19 $7,166 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.19
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.73
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.73
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.89
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.89

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.19
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.99
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.85
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.21
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.34

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.92
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.84
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.24
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.34
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 5.66

Neighbors for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 7 Mapleton Drive, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Gilead Hill Rd, North Chili 1,705 10/02/1996 $95,000
90 Parkway, North Chili 2,460
5 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 1,050 07/24/2019 $129,900
19 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 1,826 06/26/2013 $1
23 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 1,817
25 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 2,084
88 Parkway, North Chili 1,776 01/14/2025 $310,117
20 Gilead Hill Rd, North Chili 1,256 01/07/2014 $1
15 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 2,060 07/30/2012 $1
29 Mapleton Dr #B, North Chili
27 Gilead Hill Rd, North Chili 1,776 02/19/2018 $127,500
9 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 2,000 07/11/2016 $191,500
21 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 1,276
11 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 1,840
23 Gilead Hill Rd, North Chili 1,804 01/06/2006 $135,000
24 Gilead Hill Rd, North Chili 1,728 06/19/2006 $182,000
14 Gilead Hill Rd, North Chili 1,662 08/09/2023 $270,000
17 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 1,626
27 Mapleton Dr, North Chili 1,796
25 Gilead Hill Rd, North Chili 1,280 04/16/2014 $124,900