Monroe County  »  14514  »  Union St  »  3454 Union St

3454 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3454 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3454 Union Street, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.10-1-10.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 3454 Union Street, North Chili

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,145

Lot & Building Information for 3454 Union Street, North Chili

Building sqft 9,075
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.93
Lot dimensions 251 ft X 428 ft
Frontage 251
Depth 428
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3454 Union Street, North Chili

• • Improvements for 3454 Union Street, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3454 Union Street, North Chili

How many sq. ft. does 3454 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3454 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 9,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3454 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514?

3454 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $292,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3454 Union Street, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3454 Union Street, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $300,000
04/16/1996 $42,450
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3454 Union Street, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3454 Union Street, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
04/16/1996 - D
04/16/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3454 Union Street, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 3454 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,145
Market value $292,700
Assessed value $286,800

Assessment History for 3454 Union Street, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3454 Union Street, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,800 $286,800 21.4261 $6,145 -22.26%
2024 $375,000 $300,000 26.35 $7,905 -13.80%
2023 $329,700 $300,000 30.57 $9,171 -9.45%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 33.76 $10,128 -5.84%
2021 $309,600 $297,200 36.19 $10,756 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3454 Union Street, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3454 Union Street, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3454 Union Street, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 3454 Union Street, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Cornflower Dr, North Chili 1,206 12/19/2002 $112,380
51 King Rd, Churchville 3,064 01/17/2013 $1
1200 Paul Rd, Churchville 2,248 08/26/2024
31 Cornflower Dr, North Chili 1,660 12/14/2015 $166,400
3456 Union St, North Chili 07/15/2014 $160,000
45 King Rd, Churchville 04/23/2008 $1
36 Cornflower Dr, North Chili 1,250 12/02/2021
27 Cornflower Dr, North Chili 1,229 08/20/2018 $139,999
32 Cornflower Dr, North Chili 1,501 03/10/2014 $149,900
1250 Paul Rd, Churchville 2,273