Monroe County  »  14514  »  Union St  »  3484 Union St

3484 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3484 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3484 Union Street, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.10-1-10.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3484 Union Street, North Chili

Sale date 10/27/2023
Sale price $3,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,299

Lot & Building Information for 3484 Union Street, North Chili

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Junk (734)
Acreage 21.83
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3484 Union Street, North Chili

• • Improvements for 3484 Union Street, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3484 Union Street, North Chili

How many sq. ft. does 3484 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Junk (734) located at 3484 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,729.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3484 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514?

3484 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3484 Union Street, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3484 Union Street, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2023 $3,275,000
10/17/2011 $300,000
06/03/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3484 Union Street, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3484 Union Street, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Deed
10/17/2011 - D
10/18/2011 - R
Deed
06/03/2003 - D
06/18/2003 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3484 Union Street, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 3484 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,299
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $294,000

Assessment History for 3484 Union Street, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3484 Union Street, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,000 $294,000 21.4261 $6,299 -3.37%
2024 $309,300 $247,400 26.35 $6,519 -13.80%
2023 $271,900 $247,400 30.57 $7,563 -9.45%
2022 $247,400 $247,400 33.76 $8,352 -6.71%
2021 $257,700 $247,400 36.19 $8,953 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3484 Union Street, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3484 Union Street, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3484 Union Street, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 3484 Union Street, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Cornflower Dr, North Chili 1,206 12/19/2002 $112,380
3511 Union St, North Chili 2,900 03/28/1995 $130,000
3504 Union St, North Chili 6,888 11/30/2024
45 Union Square Blvd, North Chili 20,800 08/21/2009 $357,000
25 Cornflower Dr, North Chili 1,259 09/30/2020 $171,000
31 Cornflower Dr, North Chili 1,660 12/14/2015 $166,400
3452 Union St, North Chili 1,440
3450 Union St, North Chili 2,022 08/30/2019 $119,900
1196 Paul Rd, Churchville 10/09/2008 $60,000