Monroe County  »  14428  »  Davis Rd  »  1442 Davis Rd

1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1442 Davis Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.30-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

Sale date 06/01/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,714

Lot & Building Information for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 141 ft X 241 ft
Frontage 141
Depth 241
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,500, the tax amount paid for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $4,981.

When was 1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 06/01/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2016 $1

Title Documents for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2016 - D
06/03/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,982
Current property tax $3,714
Market value $237,200
Assessed value $232,500

Assessment History for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,500 $232,500 21.4261 $4,982 +32.39%
2024 $178,500 $142,800 26.35 $3,763 -13.80%
2023 $156,900 $142,800 30.57 $4,365 -9.45%
2022 $142,800 $142,800 33.76 $4,821 +7.26%
2021 $129,400 $124,200 36.19 $4,495 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.11
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.11
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.29
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.30
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.30

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.29
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.45
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 5.14
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.41
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 6.06

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.11
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.41
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 6.07
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 6.13
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 6.46

Neighbors for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 1442 Davis Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1371 Paul Rd, Churchville 2,359 09/27/2013 $135,000
1373 Paul Rd, Churchville 1,768 04/16/2019 $170,000
1444 Davis Rd, Churchville 1,688 09/04/2018 $150,000
3470 Union St, North Chili 12/30/1999 $7,500
1369 Paul Rd, Churchville 2,504 02/03/2014 $155,000
1377 Paul Rd, Churchville 1,656 06/22/2010 $130,000
3551 Union St, North Chili 1,432 11/10/1994 $73,000
3550 Union St, North Chili
1446 Davis Rd, Churchville 1,620 02/03/1997 $97,000
3559 Union St, North Chili 1,646 09/30/2019 $1
1354 Paul Rd, Churchville 1,758 06/29/2005 $96,000
1357 Paul Rd, Churchville 3,547 01/09/1997 $28,500
1355 Paul Rd, Churchville 3,479 11/18/2014 $260,000
3468 Union St, North Chili 09/02/1993 $45,000
1359 Paul Rd, Churchville 1,880 12/20/2024 $340,000
1361 Paul Rd, Churchville 2,170
3575 Union St, North Chili 1,900 10/15/2004 $98,500
3553 Union St, North Chili 01/24/2019 $1
1365 Paul Rd, Churchville 2,672 12/15/2021
3555 Union St, North Chili 1,276 04/29/1994