New York City  »  11434  »  Linden Blvd  »  16804 Linden Blvd

168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168-04 Linden Boulevard
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12332-0133

Sales & Tax Overview for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Purchase date 09/30/2003
Purchase price $267,250
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,870

Lot & Building Information for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 3,145
Lot dimensions 30.17 ft x 104.25 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,132
Building dimensions 22 ft x 26 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Linden Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.77 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434?

168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,720, the tax amount paid for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $4,865. For the next year, the tax amount for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $4,870.

When was 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold and what was the last sale price?

168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 09/30/2003 for $267,250.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2003 $267,250

Title Documents for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004013000215001)
01/29/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004013000215002)
10/16/2003 - D
12/31/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003102102083002)
09/30/2003 - D
12/24/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003100301069002)
09/30/2003 - D
12/24/2003 - R
Deed
(2003100301069001)
06/20/2002 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(4490008780149)
05/02/2002 - R Mortgage
(4940008415494)
05/02/2002 - R Mortgage
(4880008415488)
03/07/2002 - D
05/02/2002 - R
Deed
(4820008415482)
03/07/2002 - D
12/31/2003 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003102102083001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,866
Estimated property tax: $4,870
Tax assessor's market value: $612,000
Assessed value: $36,720
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $612,000 $36,720 $24,520 19.843% $5,147 $4,866 +4.58%
2024/25 $615,000 $36,900 $23,164 20.085% $4,922 $4,652 +1.20%
2023/24 $594,000 $35,640 $22,890 20.085% $4,879 $4,597 +5.44%
2022/23 $591,000 $35,460 $21,470 20.309% $4,657 $4,360 +8.14%
2021/22 $572,000 $34,320 $20,198 19.963% $4,320 $4,032 -5.19%

Permits for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/02/2017 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$577
7.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 1.27
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Linden BL/170 St
Line X63
Distance (miles) 0.106

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 140 Edward K Ellington 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 354 0.24
P.S. 140 Edward K Ellington 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 354 0.24
Middleton's DC - First Grade NR No Private PK, K-1 0 0.19
Middleton's DC - First Grade NR No Private PK, K-1 0 0.19
P.S. 40 Samuel Huntington 9 No Public PK, K-5 318 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 8 Richard S Grossley 6 Yes Public 6-8 326 0.53
Emerson School (The) 3 Yes Public 6-8 293 0.54
Eagle Academy for Young Men III 5 No Public 6-12 463 0.16
York Early College Academy 7 No Public 6-12 598 0.53
P.S. Is 116 William C Hughley 4 No Public PK, K-8 814 0.70

Nearest high schools

Eagle Academy for Young Men III 5 No Public 6-12 463 0.16
High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety 3 No Public 9-12 451 0.35
York Early College Academy 7 No Public 6-12 598 0.53
Voyages Prep-South Queens 2 No Public 9, 12 223 1.08
New Visions Charter High-Adv Ma/Sci Iv 5 No Charter 9-12 425 1.08

Neighbors for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Here are the neighbors for 168-04 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146-18 230th Pl, Springfield Gardens 2,950 04/10/2019 $10
85-95 150th St, Jamaica 2,046 07/22/2008 $575,000
108-63 38th Ave, Corona 1,154 12/12/2014 $10
118-48 Francis Lewis Blvd, Cambria Heights 1,700 10/01/2003 $371,000
87-40 52nd Ave, Elmhurst 1,850 05/20/2025
90-34 54th Ave, Elmhurst 2,610 08/31/2000
259-70 148th Rd, Rosedale 1,744 11/03/2011 $381,000
134-46 233rd St, Rosedale 1,310 09/29/2022 $635,000
190-34 117th Rd, Saint Albans 1,616 09/30/2022
4-10 Beach 140 St, Rockaway Park 2,929 08/05/2025 $1,175,000
30-48 69th St, Woodside 1,692 04/07/2005 $550,000
184-17 145th Rd, Springfield Gardens 2,042 09/26/2003 $175,000
157-38 81st St, Howard Beach 1,080 08/08/2000
117-11 169th St, Jamaica 1,440 12/18/2019
4-73 Beach 6 St, Far Rockaway 2,496 12/24/2025 $1,515,000
138-12 175th St, Jamaica 1,752 04/19/2017 $483,600
143-14 Ferndale Ave, Jamaica 1,264 06/18/2025
117-35 168th St, Jamaica 1,408 03/14/2022
262-10 Francis Lewis Blvd, Rosedale 2,300 08/13/2025
241-04 148th Rd, Rosedale 1,081 07/09/2003 $288,850