77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Hudson Street #3-Res |
| Secondary address | 77-79 Hudson St |
| Neighborhood | TriBeCa |
| Zip code | 10013 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00180-1053 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,021 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,008 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 2-10 Unit Building (R1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,639 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1910 |
Zoning & Use for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 3-RES |
| Square feet | 1,639 |
| Condo complex | 100998 |
Other Property Data for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 77-79 Hudson St, New York, NY 10013
About 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,639 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $527,453, the tax amount paid for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013 is $11,686. For the next year, the tax amount for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013 is estimated at $10,021.
When was 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013 last sold?77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013 was last sold in 11/19/1998.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,639 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,021 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,172,117 |
| Assessed value: | $527,453 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,172,117 | $527,453 | $93,950 | 12.439% | $11,971 | $9,628 | +7.36% |
| 2024/25 | $1,044,792 | $470,157 | $86,964 | 12.5% | $11,139 | $8,968 | -0.22% |
| 2023/24 | $970,499 | $436,725 | $86,791 | 12.502% | $11,141 | $8,987 | -8.56% |
| 2022/23 | $1,051,394 | $473,127 | $80,122 | 12.267% | $10,122 | $9,829 | +8.64% |
| 2021/22 | $841,099 | $378,495 | $73,941 | 12.235% | $9,348 | $9,047 | +2.94% |
Permits for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
The complete history of permits filed for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
TriBeCa Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of TriBeCa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in TriBeCa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Manhattan.
Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Varick St & Franklin St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Harrison St/Hudson St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | M20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.009 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portfolio School | NR | No | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.14 |
| P.S. 234 Independence School | 8 | No | Public | K-5 | 476 | 0.21 |
| P.S. 89 | 9 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 340 | 0.26 |
| P.S. 89 | 9 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 340 | 0.26 |
| Olivet Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-7 | 25 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portfolio School | NR | No | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Is 289 | 8 | No | Public | 6-8 | 239 | 0.26 |
| Olivet Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-7 | 25 | 0.43 |
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.53 |
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 8 | 0.53 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuyvesant High School | 10 | No | Public | 9-12 | 3,334 | 0.28 |
| Broome Street Academy Charter High School | 2 | No | Charter | 9-12 | 270 | 0.44 |
| NYC iSchool | 8 | No | Public | 9-12 | 454 | 0.48 |
| Chelsea Career And Technical Education High School | 5 | No | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 0.48 |
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York
Here are the neighbors for 77 Hudson Street #3-Res, New York, NY 10013.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1850 Amsterdam Ave, New York | 14,430 | 08/22/2018 | |
| 359 E 62nd St, New York | 47,602 | 09/18/2003 | |
| 121 E 35th St, New York | 3,136 | 05/13/2024 | $10 |
| 35 W 25th St, New York | 03/13/2003 | ||
| 327 W 42nd St, New York | 10,615 | 10/07/2003 | $4,750,000 |
| 475 Main St, New York | 211,000 | 09/12/2003 | |
| 138 Grand St, New York | 71,413 | 08/03/1977 | |
| 32 W 40th St, New York | 69,925 | 08/17/2004 | $215,000 |
| 70 E 12th St, New York | 42,000 | 09/18/2003 | |
| 1440 Madison Ave, New York | 2,215,000 | ||
| 62 E 119th St, New York | 4,000 | 09/30/2003 | $548,559 |
| 88 Pine St, New York | 664,990 | 11/01/2017 | $28,050,000 |
| 185 E 3rd St, New York | 35,550 | 08/24/2005 | $7,459,500 |
| 59 E 118th St, New York | 4,000 | 03/28/2017 | |
| 353 W 121st St, New York | 2,925 | 02/13/2020 | |
| 85 4th Ave, New York | 163,665 | 12/21/2000 | |
| 73 E 118th St, New York | 4,000 | 02/27/2020 | $2,015,000 |
| 1 Wadsworth Ter, New York | 07/09/2024 | $8,000,000 | |
| 440 E 57th St, New York | 95,977 | 08/16/2004 | $1,100,000 |
| 1660 Park Ave, New York | 08/18/2004 |