Monroe County  »  14428  »  Stuart Rd  »  31 Stuart Rd

31 Stuart Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

31 Stuart Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Stuart Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Stuart Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 157.20-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville

Current property tax $5,363

Lot & Building Information for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,922
Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 49.8
Year built 1895
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Stuart Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

31 Stuart Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1895 and has a total of 1,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Stuart Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $426,300, the tax amount paid for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $9,133.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,134
Current property tax $5,363
Market value $435,000
Assessed value $426,300

Assessment History for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,300 $426,300 21.4261 $9,134 +12.47%
2024 $385,300 $308,200 26.35 $8,121 -13.80%
2023 $338,700 $308,200 30.57 $9,422 -9.45%
2022 $308,200 $308,200 33.76 $10,405 +27.55%
2021 $234,800 $225,400 36.19 $8,157 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Stuart Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.92
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.92
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.73
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.73
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.88
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.23
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.92
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 5.72
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 7.12

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.40