Monroe County  »  14428  »  Ambush Ln  »  2 Ambush Ln

2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 157.20-3-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville

Sale date 08/08/1995
Sale price $114,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,130

Lot & Building Information for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville

Building sqft 1,849
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 153 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 153
Depth 220
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville

• • Improvements for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428?

2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,849 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428 is $6,425.

When was 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 08/08/1995 for $114,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1995 $114,100

Title Documents for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/1995 - D
08/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,426
Current property tax $4,130
Market value $306,000
Assessed value $299,900

Assessment History for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,600 $295,600 21.4261 $6,334 +10.31%
2024 $272,400 $217,900 26.35 $5,742 -13.80%
2023 $239,500 $217,900 30.57 $6,661 -9.45%
2022 $217,900 $217,900 33.76 $7,356 +7.27%
2021 $197,400 $189,500 36.19 $6,858 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Ambush Lane, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.39
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.39
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.51
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.51
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.66
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.76
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.09
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 5.34
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 6.61

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.24
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.09