81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 81 Garage Parkway Court |
| Neighborhood | Sheepshead Bay |
| Zip code | 11235 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07201-0024 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,193 |
Lot & Building Information for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Tennis Court, Pool, Shed, etc. (Z0)
|
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
Zoning & Use for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 21 |
| Community district | 15 |
| Closest police station | 0.31 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
Assessed at $10,560, the tax amount paid for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is $2,069. For the next year, the tax amount for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is estimated at $2,193.
When was 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 last sold?81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was last sold in 02/22/2018.
Ownership Information for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,070 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,193 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $176,000 |
| Assessed value: | $10,560 |
Assessment History for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $176,000 | $10,560 | $10,430 | 19.843% | $2,070 | $2,070 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $164,000 | $9,840 | $9,840 | 20.085% | $1,976 | $1,976 | -8.45% |
| 2023/24 | $183,000 | $10,980 | $10,748 | 20.085% | $2,159 | $2,159 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $169,000 | $10,140 | $10,140 | 20.309% | $2,059 | $2,059 | +4.85% |
| 2021/22 | $164,000 | $9,840 | $9,840 | 19.963% | $1,964 | $1,964 | -10.52% |
Permits for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | McDonald Ave & Avenue X at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.534 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Av X/Ocean Py | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 81 Garage Parkway Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1348 Dekalb Ave, Brooklyn | 3,582 | 09/26/2005 | $480,000 |
| 778 Elton St, Brooklyn | 2,184 | 09/06/2001 | |
| 355 5th Ave, Brooklyn | 6,760 | 04/08/2014 | $2,200,000 |
| 152 68th St, Brooklyn | 3,190 | 01/23/2019 | $1,132,000 |
| 211 A 34th St, Brooklyn | 2,160 | 05/24/2018 | $1,625,000 |
| 456 Blake Ave, Brooklyn | 7,372 | 12/21/2018 | $430,000 |
| 43 Bogart St, Brooklyn | 6,362 | 06/18/2008 | |
| 1433 59th St, Brooklyn | 5,760 | 09/24/2003 | |
| 52 Garden St, Brooklyn | 09/22/2003 | ||
| 2063 W 9th St, Brooklyn | 1,920 | 09/29/2003 | $520,000 |
| 260 Hamilton Ave, Brooklyn | 1,600 | 12/29/2004 | $600,000 |
| 2132 Troy Ave, Brooklyn | 2,284 | 05/02/2001 | |
| 1410 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn | 05/23/2011 | ||
| 1517 10th Ave, Brooklyn | 2,260 | 09/25/2003 | $675,000 |
| 203 9th St, Brooklyn | 13,570 | 08/31/2010 | $1,670,000 |
| 191 A Classon Ave, Brooklyn | 1,260 | 02/23/2018 | |
| 96 Bay 50 St, Brooklyn | 09/01/2022 | $1,125,000 | |
| 181 A Vernon Ave, Brooklyn | 2,532 | 04/25/2022 | |
| 210 Marcus Garvey Blvd, Brooklyn | 3,600 | 05/23/2022 | |
| 373 Union St, Brooklyn | 2,296 | 02/13/1997 |