Monroe County  »  14514  »  Union Station Rd  »  63 Union Station Rd

63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Union Station Road, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 158.10-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

Sale date 03/29/2023
Sale price $405,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,802

Lot & Building Information for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

Building sqft 2,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 171
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

• • Improvements for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514?

63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,800, the tax amount paid for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514 is $8,801.

When was 63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 03/29/2023 for $405,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2023 $405,500
09/28/2017 $1
08/24/2000 $151,620
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Deed
09/28/2017 - D
10/25/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/24/2000 - D
08/24/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,802
Market value $419,200
Assessed value $410,800

Assessment History for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,800 $410,800 21.4261 $8,802 +41.60%
2024 $294,900 $235,900 26.35 $6,216 -13.80%
2023 $259,200 $235,900 30.57 $7,211 -9.45%
2022 $235,900 $235,900 33.76 $7,964 +11.93%
2021 $204,800 $196,600 36.19 $7,115 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.67
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 0.67
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.01
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.10
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.10

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.01
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.25
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.53
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.64
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 6.12

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.90
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.64
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 6.21
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 6.46
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 6.66

Neighbors for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 63 Union Station Road, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3795 Chili Ave, Churchville 103,158
36 Trestle Trl, North Chili 2,726 09/01/2005 $230,000
49 Cassandra Cir, Churchville 1,940 05/30/2014 $168,000
59 Union Station Rd, North Chili 1,696 09/14/2007 $162,500
51 Union Station Rd, North Chili 1,807 08/26/2010 $1
3721 Union St, North Chili 3,104 03/18/2016 $99,900
67 Union Station Rd, North Chili 1,818 08/14/2017 $1
34 Trestle Trl, North Chili 2,533 05/16/2005 $224,000
30 Trestle Trl, North Chili 2,604 05/15/2017 $280,000
55 Union Station Rd, North Chili 1,987 08/18/2022 $374,000
3785 Chili Ave, Churchville 2,980 07/24/2019 $400,000
47 Cassandra Cir, Churchville 2,058 06/27/2012 $180,000
16 Trestle Trl, North Chili 1,938 09/24/2004 $1
3710 Union St, North Chili 2,909 08/25/2010 $1
28 Trestle Trl, North Chili 2,528 09/19/2008 $1
3758 Union St, North Chili 3,552 04/22/2016 $1
3786 Chili Ave, Churchville 1,088 02/03/1999 $100
20 Trestle Trl, North Chili 1,650 10/08/1999 $130,000
32 Trestle Trl, North Chili 1,925 05/23/2002 $159,500
51 Cassandra Cir, Churchville 1,536 03/23/2017 $1