Monroe County  »  14546  »  Stottle Rd  »  255 Stottle Rd

255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 158.30-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville

Current property tax $2,036

Lot & Building Information for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 2,024
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 447 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 447
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,400, the tax amount paid for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $5,196.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,196
Current property tax $2,036
Market value $247,300
Assessed value $242,400

Assessment History for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,400 $242,400 21.4361 $5,196 +26.74%
2024 $204,800 $163,800 25.03 $4,100 -17.39%
2023 $180,000 $163,800 30.3 $4,963 -9.79%
2022 $163,800 $163,800 33.59 $5,502 +11.50%
2021 $142,200 $136,500 36.15 $4,934 -3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Stottle Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.44
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.44
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 3.62
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 3.76
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 3.76

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.45
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.04
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.20
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.40
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 5.96

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.45
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.00