Monroe County  »  14546  »  Humphrey Rd  »  70 Humphrey Rd

70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 159.10-1-6.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Sale date 05/27/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,445

Lot & Building Information for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 2,840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.77
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 2,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2022 $525,000
11/21/2000 $1
08/15/2000 $24,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Deed
11/21/2000 - D
12/01/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/15/2000 - D
08/16/2000 - R
Deed
04/05/1999 - D
04/14/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,142
Current property tax $12,445
Market value $625,600
Assessed value $613,100

Assessment History for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,100 $613,100 21.4361 $13,142 +24.66%
2024 $526,500 $421,200 25.03 $10,543 +8.73%
2023 $351,600 $320,000 30.3 $9,696 -9.79%
2022 $320,000 $320,000 33.59 $10,749 +11.49%
2021 $277,800 $266,700 36.15 $9,641 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 70 Humphrey Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
880 Brook Rd, Scottsville 1,322 12/01/2023 $135,000
465 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 12/13/1999 $1
884 Brook Rd, Scottsville 1,993 06/12/2015 $1
797 Brook Rd, Scottsville 02/10/2020 $9,000
471 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 12/28/1995 $1
862 Brook Rd, Scottsville 2,838
540 Ballantyne Rd, Rochester 05/22/2020 $2,500
57 Stryker Rd, Scottsville
146 Old Scottsville Chili Rd, Churchville 3,883 12/20/1995 $107,000
590 Ballantyne Rd, Rochester 12/14/2007 $2,000