Monroe County  »  14546  »  Scottsville Rd  »  2117 Scottsville Rd

2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 160.30-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Sale date 04/27/2006
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,837

Lot & Building Information for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 2,007
Total sqft 5,141
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 2.2
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1850 and has a total of 2,007 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,200, the tax amount paid for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $11,837.

When was 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 04/27/2006 for $235,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2006 $235,000

Title Documents for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2006 - D
04/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,837
Market value $563,500
Assessed value $552,200

Assessment History for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,200 $552,200 21.4361 $11,837 +112.16%
2024 $278,600 $222,900 25.03 $5,579 -17.39%
2023 $244,900 $222,900 30.3 $6,754 -9.79%
2022 $222,900 $222,900 33.59 $7,487 +6.05%
2021 $203,400 $195,300 36.15 $7,060 -3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2117 Scottsville Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.43
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.43
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.34
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 2.73
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.43
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.11
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.33
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.83
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.96

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.33
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.96