Monroe County  »  14428  »  Clifton Rd  »  18 Clifton Rd

18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Clifton Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 171.40-2-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

Sale date 06/15/2004
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,355

Lot & Building Information for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,899
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 178 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 178
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,899 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,300, the tax amount paid for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $3,773.

When was 18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 06/15/2004 for $80,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2004 $80,000

Title Documents for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2004 - D
06/16/2004 - R
Deed
12/06/1994 - D
12/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,773
Current property tax $3,355
Market value $191,100
Assessed value $187,300

Assessment History for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $187,300 $187,300 20.1461 $3,773 +51.97%
2024 $129,000 $103,200 24.06 $2,483 -9.48%
2023 $113,400 $103,200 26.58 $2,743 -12.34%
2022 $103,200 $103,200 30.32 $3,129 +14.16%
2021 $89,600 $86,000 31.87 $2,741 -3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.45
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.45
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 3.96
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 3.96
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.98

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.26
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.12
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.14
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.14
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.53

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.26
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.62
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.14
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.11
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 8.99

Neighbors for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 18 Clifton Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Clifton Rd, Churchville 1,598 10/24/2023
51 Clifton Rd, Churchville 2,580 08/12/2020 $189,000
57 Clifton Rd, Churchville 1,408 10/07/2005 $45,000
640 Hosmer Rd, Churchville 1,912 11/12/2020 $150,000
29 Clifton Rd, Churchville 1,687
4133 Union St, North Chili 1,528
47 Clifton Rd, Churchville 1,408 10/22/2013 $103,400
39 Clifton Rd, Churchville 2,344 08/14/2000 $1
4043 Union St, North Chili 2,654 06/26/2024 $340,000
401 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 1,568 08/03/2007 $1
50 Clifton Rd, Churchville 10/31/1994 $15,000
391 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 1,208 05/07/2021 $89,000
43 Clifton Rd, Churchville 930 11/14/2011 $80,000
35 Clifton Rd, Churchville 1,650 09/21/2015 $40,000
393 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 1,288 11/18/2016 $125,000
435 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 1,760
441 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 1,080 12/13/2022 $150,000
415 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 2,734 03/02/2022
4131 Union St, North Chili 1,832 11/16/2023 $170,000