835 Morgan Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information
835 Morgan Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 835 Morgan Road, North Chili |
| Zip code | 14514 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 172.30-1-30.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili
| Current property tax | $4,187 |
Lot & Building Information for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili
| Building sqft | 1,942 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.37 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Caledonia-Mumford |
Other Property Data for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili
- • Improvements for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 835 Morgan Road, North Chili
835 Morgan Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,942 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 835 Morgan Road, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $312,500, the tax amount paid for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili, NY 14514 is $6,295.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili
Access detailed property tax data for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,296 |
| Current property tax | $4,187 |
| Market value | $318,900 |
| Assessed value | $312,500 |
Assessment History for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312,500 | $312,500 | 20.1461 | $6,296 | +33.71% |
| 2024 | $244,600 | $195,700 | 24.06 | $4,709 | -9.48% |
| 2023 | $215,100 | $195,700 | 26.58 | $5,202 | -12.34% |
| 2022 | $195,700 | $195,700 | 30.32 | $5,934 | +14.15% |
| 2021 | $169,900 | $163,100 | 31.87 | $5,198 | -3.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 835 Morgan Road, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 2.82 |
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 3.48 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 4.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 2.86 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 5.02 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 5.18 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.21 |