Monroe County  »  14546  »  Coates Rd  »  100 Coates Rd

100 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

100 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Coates Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 173.20-1-9.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

Building class State Owned Public Parks, Recreation Areas and Other Multiple Uses (961)
Acreage 42
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

What is the assessed value of 100 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $1,639.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,640
Current property tax $0
Market value $78,100
Assessed value $76,500

Assessment History for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,600 $76,500 21.4361 $1,640 -14.36%
2024 $95,600 $76,500 25.03 $1,915 -17.39%
2023 $84,100 $76,500 30.3 $2,318 -9.79%
2022 $76,500 $76,500 33.59 $2,570 -7.08%
2021 $79,700 $76,500 36.15 $2,765 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Coates Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
820 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 1,397 10/31/2008 $100,000
839 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 920 09/13/2010 $76,000
2359 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 1,688 11/21/2006 $161,500
569 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,840
485 Morgan Rd, Scottsville
1424 Reed Rd, Scottsville 2,339 04/25/2016 $190,000
385 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 2,248 08/25/2017 $160,000
1428 Reed Rd, Scottsville 11/12/2003
1432 Reed Rd, Scottsville
551 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 3,046 10/27/2014 $450,000
1420 Reed Rd, Scottsville
739 Ballantyne Rd, Scottsville
425 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 03/10/2005 $1
621 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,344 04/04/2016 $1
486 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 1,532
627 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,192
900 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 01/10/2024 $94,050
590 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,584 10/11/2002 $1
2361 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 1,416
470 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 03/10/2005 $1