Monroe County  »  14546  »  Morgan Rd  »  10 Morgan Rd

10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 173.40-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Sale date 07/15/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,639

Lot & Building Information for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,196
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 233
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $5,097.

When was 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 07/15/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2011 $1
08/26/2002 $1
05/04/1999 $102,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2011 - D
07/15/2011 - R
Deed
08/26/2002 - D
09/18/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/04/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,098
Current property tax $4,639
Market value $242,700
Assessed value $237,800

Assessment History for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,800 $237,800 21.4361 $5,098 +51.30%
2024 $168,300 $134,600 25.03 $3,369 -17.39%
2023 $147,900 $134,600 30.3 $4,078 -9.79%
2022 $134,600 $134,600 33.59 $4,521 +11.47%
2021 $116,900 $112,200 36.15 $4,056 -3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Morgan Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.08
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.08
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.29
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.29
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.93

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.29
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 2.54
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.89
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.35
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.58

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 2.54
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.35