Monroe County  »  14420  »  Redman Rd  »  2477 Redman Rd

2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2477 Redman Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 28.30-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport

Sale date 09/18/2006
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,956

Lot & Building Information for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 199 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 199
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2477 Redman Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,900, the tax amount paid for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $4,369.

When was 2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 09/18/2006 for $90,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2006 $90,000
05/24/2006 $1
02/03/2006 $99,525
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2006 - D
09/18/2006 - R
Deed
05/24/2006 - D
05/31/2006 - R
Deed
02/03/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
03/02/2002 - D
03/26/2002 - R
Deed
09/07/2001 - D
09/10/2001 - R
Deed
01/29/1998 - D
01/30/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,369
Current property tax $2,956
Market value $209,400
Assessed value $175,900

Assessment History for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,200 $175,900 24.8386 $4,369 -13.84%
2024 $175,900 $175,900 28.83 $5,071 +31.68%
2023 $144,700 $123,000 31.31 $3,851 -9.95%
2022 $129,500 $123,000 34.77 $4,277 -2.50%
2021 $123,000 $123,000 35.66 $4,386 -7.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2477 Redman Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 3.24
Sandy Creek Academy/Day Care Center NR Private PK, K, 2-5 3.24
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 3.25
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 3.24
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 3.87
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.56
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 4.90
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 5.29

Nearest high schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 3.87
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.56