Monroe County  »  1983 Sweden Walker Rd

1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 30.10-2-6.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

Sale date 09/08/2000
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,753

Lot & Building Information for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,081
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 137.44
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 2,081 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $695,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2000 $165,000

Title Documents for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2000 - D
09/08/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,893
Current property tax $6,753
Market value $695,800
Assessed value $584,500

Assessment History for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,900 $584,500 22.0586 $12,893 -14.86%
2024 $584,500 $584,500 25.91 $15,144 -9.84%
2023 $657,200 $558,600 30.07 $16,797 -11.35%
2022 $588,000 $558,600 33.92 $18,948 -3.39%
2021 $558,600 $558,600 35.11 $19,612 -1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 1983 Sweden Walker Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1965 Sweden Walker Rd, Hilton 1,224 01/28/2021 $143,000
1929 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 1,240 01/25/2019 $100,000
1199 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 2,063 03/28/2018 $22,000
1955 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 1,056 12/13/2022 $1
1433 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 1,472 02/27/2020
1540 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 1,484 09/17/1999 $135,000
2 Glidden Cir, Hamlin 1,725 10/10/2014 $1
1215 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 2,069 05/04/2000 $14,000
1640 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 1,558 08/08/2019 $127,000